google translator cyclos menu

Any communication concerning the translations of the Cyclos3 version

Moderators: hugo, alexandre, rmvanarkel

Post Reply
isp.inme
Posts: 7
Joined: Fri Feb 03, 2012 9:23 am
Location: Russian Federation
Contact:

google translator cyclos menu

Post by isp.inme » Fri Apr 06, 2012 9:08 am

I install cyclos standalone and by iframe insert on wordpress page
http://banki-mmm.com/?page_id=1140
on default language work
When changing the language web pages
user's session ends
and the translated page is
Form input button does not work
How to solve or track down an error?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1413
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2005 10:31 am

Re: google translator cyclos menu

Post by admin » Mon Apr 09, 2012 10:25 am

Hi,

Google translate works well with static pages but for web applications it is probably not an appropriate solution.

Post Reply