Page 1 of 1

Upgrading Cyclos 3 to 4?

Posted: Thu Jun 27, 2013 8:54 pm
by Lori
Will it be possible to upgrade from Cyclos 3 to Cyclos 4 without losing data or settings?

Lori

Re: Upgrading Cyclos 3 to 4?

Posted: Tue Jul 02, 2013 6:17 pm
by reebokata
Very nice question! I was wondering the same thing! So any info about that?

Re: Upgrading Cyclos 3 to 4?

Posted: Wed Jul 03, 2013 9:48 am
by admin
Hi,
Yes, a migration tool will be provided.