Upgrading Cyclos 3 to 4?

Functionality discussions and feature requests

Moderators: hugo, alexandre, rmvanarkel

Post Reply
Lori
Posts: 22
Joined: Mon Jun 24, 2013 8:46 am

Upgrading Cyclos 3 to 4?

Post by Lori »

Will it be possible to upgrade from Cyclos 3 to Cyclos 4 without losing data or settings?

Lori

reebokata
Posts: 5
Joined: Wed Feb 27, 2013 1:32 pm

Re: Upgrading Cyclos 3 to 4?

Post by reebokata »

Very nice question! I was wondering the same thing! So any info about that?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1420
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2005 10:31 am

Re: Upgrading Cyclos 3 to 4?

Post by admin »

Hi,
Yes, a migration tool will be provided.

Post Reply