How set Initial Balance

Functionality discussions and feature requests

Moderators: hugo, alexandre, rmvanarkel

Post Reply
arshad97
Posts: 3
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2012 12:54 pm

How set Initial Balance

Post by arshad97 »

Hi,

i create two new accounts and perform the transactions from one account to another, but i got message that insufficient Balance on [ Account ].

how could i set initial balance of any account.

Please help me its urgent.

Arshad

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1420
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2005 10:31 am

Re: How set Initial Balance

Post by admin »

This is done in account settings. Make sure to read the account manual (you can search for credit limit)

Exchange and Change
Posts: 4
Joined: Tue Nov 13, 2012 3:06 pm

Re: How set Initial Balance

Post by Exchange and Change »

Where is the account manual as I can't find it in the help manual on cyclos?

admin
Site Admin
Posts: 1420
Joined: Mon Jan 24, 2005 10:31 am

Re: How set Initial Balance

Post by admin »

Make sure you read the FAQ and support page on the cyclos site. You can find all necesary information there.

Post Reply