Cyclos Pro Copy a network to a new network except members

Any issue about installation and configuration of the Cyclos 4 version

Moderators: hugo, alexandre, rmvanarkel

Post Reply
marcel
Posts: 53
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 9:29 am
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Cyclos Pro Copy a network to a new network except members

Post by marcel »

Is it possible to copy in Cyclos Pro a network to a new network without the members?

rmvanarkel
Posts: 240
Joined: Tue Oct 05, 2010 1:14 pm

Re: Cyclos Pro Copy a network to a new network except member

Post by rmvanarkel »

No unfortunately we do not have this functionality. If you need to replicate a network really a lot of times, it would be best to create a script for this, but this will be quite some work (and not easy). Good luck!

marcel
Posts: 53
Joined: Mon May 25, 2009 9:29 am
Location: The Netherlands
Contact:

Re: Cyclos Pro Copy a network to a new network except member

Post by marcel »

rmvanarkel wrote:No unfortunately we do not have this functionality. If you need to replicate a network really a lot of times, it would be best to create a script for this, but this will be quite some work (and not easy). Good luck!
Still no posibility to copy a network?

Thanks and best regards, Marcel de Poel

Post Reply