Cyclos 3 in Android not run. (Problem)

Any issue about installation and configuration of the Cyclos software

Moderators: hugo, alexandre, rmvanarkel

Post Reply
Tercio
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2014 7:23 pm

Cyclos 3 in Android not run. (Problem)

Post by Tercio »

Hi everyone,

I downloaded the source file of cyclos mobile edition and did the structures for editing the code in Eclipse as described in wiki step by step, but when I tried to run the project as an Android Application after launching an emulator "cyclos" term appears on top of the page and then the screen goes BLACK! I don't know what exactly makes.

Tercio
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2014 7:23 pm

Re: Cyclos 3 in Android not run. (Problem)

Post by Tercio »

I have not gotten it to work on android cyclos, the screen goes black, or should I implement the interface as shown in the following link (http://www.cyclos.org/wiki/index.php/Mo ... and_fields) or this is already implemented in the source.

Tercio
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Sep 13, 2014 7:23 pm

Re: Cyclos 3 in Android not run. (Problem)

Post by Tercio »

resolved.

Post Reply